II International tournament Grand Premium 2022

photo_2022-07-04_14-51-39.jpg
photo_2022-07-04_14-06-53.jpg

2nd edition of Grand Premium in Spain united roughly 450 gymnasts from all around the world during 4 days. Our team was pleased to participate in this beautiful event so nicely closing competitive season 😉😍

Category 2013 B
Dudarenko Victoria 
Miss Smile 😊 
10th place in all around 🏅 
6th place without apparatus 🏅 
9th place hoop 🏅 

2010 A
Stasane Emilia
6th place in all around 🏅
6th place ball 🏅
4th place clubs 🏅 

2010 C
Kampe Lara
3rd place in all around 🥉 
1st place hoop 🥇 

Ferriter Joyce
5th place in all around🏅
2nd place hoop 🥈

emilia.jpg

5th International Rhythmic Gymnastics Tournament
"Curves of Daugava 2022”

We are very proud of our gymnast Emilia Stašāne who today at the 5th international rhythmic gymnastics competition #CurvesofDaugava in #Daugavpils, Latvia got 3 golden medals 🥇🥇🥇 (all-around, hoop and clubs), 1 silver medal🥈(ball) and a special prize 🎁 and send our thanks 🙏 to Aliona Iampolskaia, Ekaterina  Kalinina and Eva Sguerra

Friendship Cup 2022
 

Results of #friendshipcup2022 for Lara Kampe 🙂

2010 C
Kampe Lara 
All around 3rd place 🥉 
Hoop 1st place 🥇

Congratulations 🎉👏🏻🥰

 

photo_2022-05-30_11-29-37.jpg

Grand Duchy Cup 2022
Second day

photo_2022-05-10_10-16-17.jpg

2012 C
Schaefer Laura 3rd place 🥉 

2011 C
Nüssle Kim 14th place 🏅

Grand Duchy Cup 2022

photo_2022-05-08_19-03-47 (2).jpg

Rythmica Lux Schuttrange at #GrandDuchyCup 2022 1st day

2013 B
Dudarenko Victoria 1st place 🥇 
2010 A
Stasane Emilia 7th place 🏅 
2010 C
Valentiny Leyla 5th place 🏅 
Schaefer Julia 9th place 🏅 
Juniors C
Illessy Julia 4th place 🏅 
Vanacker Cloé 12th place 🏅

Rotterdam Victory Cup 2022

The hero of this Competition was Emilia Stasane 💜 nominated “Miss Difficulty” by the organising committee 🥰

Emilia’s results in category pre-junior A (2010-2011):

All around 🏅4 place
Ball 🥈2nd place
Clubs 🏅4 place

 

Many thanks to the team who contributed to preparing the gymnast and for support during this event!!! Ekaterina  Kalinina Elizaveta Iampolskaia Yulia Mikhaylova 

3.jpg
2.jpg
4.jpg
1.jpg

Treveris Cup 2022

Last weekend (23.04-24.04.2022) our team took part in Treveris Cup, tournament organised by our neighbour club Rhythmische Sportgymnastik - Trier. 

Rythmica Lux Schuttrange was represented by four gymnasts during this two day event and we are pleased to share with you the all around results by category. 

2013 B
Dudarenko Victoria 6th place 🏅

2011 C
Nuessli Kim 4th place 🏅

2010 C
Bujnowska Milena 6th place🏅

2010 A
Stasane Emilia 6th place🏅

Congratulations to the girls and Rythmica Lux team!